Prop firms whose payouts run weekly, daily or on demand after the first withdrawal, with each program's first-payout rule, ongoing frequency, split at that frequency and methods, plus the buffers, caps and consistency checks that apply.
Clarity Traders and FundedNext both sell two-phase evaluations with 8% and 5% targets, a one-phase option and instant accounts, all without a time limit. FundedNext publishes a full USD price table, refunds its 2-Step fee with the first reward and offers four platforms and several payout methods. Clarity Traders has lower entry prices, no minimum days to pass and unrestricted news trading, but pays only in USDT and sells several features as add-ons. We checked both firms' official pages in November 2026. FundedTime has a commercial partnership with Clarity Traders. Its score and the facts below use the same method and sources as every other firm we cover.
Clarity Traders vs FundedNext at a glance
| Clarity Traders | FundedNext | |
|---|---|---|
| Market | Forex/CFD | Forex/CFD |
| FundedTime score | 6.6/10 | 8.2/10 |
| Data status | Partially verified (drawdown type, daily-loss basis and country rules not published) | Verified |
| Listed price | From $55 (Two Step) and $59 (One Step); Instant $95 ($5k) to $1,499 ($200k) | From $59.99 (Stellar 2-Step $6k); $549.99 for $100k |
| Pricing model | One-time fee; paid add-ons | One-time fee |
| Fee refundable | Only with the paid Refund Guarantee add-on (after first payout) | Yes: 2-Step with first reward; 1-Step and Lite with third reward |
| Max account size | $200,000 | $200,000 |
| Max profit split | 70% first payout, 80% second, 90% from third; 100% with paid add-on | 80% default (90% after scale-up); 95% with Lifetime add-on |
| Profit target | 8% / 5% (Two Step); 10% (One Step); none (Instant) | 8% / 5% (Stellar 2-Step); 10% (Stellar 1-Step) |
| Daily loss limit | 5% (Two Step); 4% (One Step); 3% (Instant); balance or equity basis not published | 5% (2-Step); 3% (1-Step); fixed % of initial balance |
| Max drawdown | 8% (Two Step) / 6% (One Step) in evaluation; 10% once funded; 5% (Instant) | 10% static (2-Step); 6% static (1-Step) |
| Drawdown type | Instant: trailing; evaluation and funded limits not labelled static or trailing | Static (Stellar Instant: 6% trailing) |
| Minimum trading days | None to pass; 7 trading days before any payout | 5 per phase (2-Step); 2 (1-Step) |
| Consistency rule | None in evaluation; funded: no day above 20% of the requested payout (10% on Instant) | None in evaluation; On-Demand reward needs best day 40% or less |
| News trading | Allowed on all accounts | Allowed in challenges; funded profits within 5 minutes of high-impact news count at 40% |
| EAs / bots | Only with the paid EA's Allowed add-on; HFT banned; trades must stay open 60 seconds | Only $5k to $25k accounts with paid add-on, MT4/MT5 |
| First payout | After 7 funded trading days and an ID check | 21 days from funded activation (default 2-Step cycle) |
| Payout frequency | Every 14 days (7 with paid Express Payouts add-on) | Every 14 days after the first (other cycle options available) |
| Payout methods | USDT (ERC-20) only | USDT, USDC, RiseWorks, bank transfer, card, FNmarkets deposit |
| Platforms | TradeLocker, MT5 | MT4, MT5, cTrader, Match-Trader |
| US traders | Not published; ask support | Yes, Match-Trader only, no EAs |
| Trustpilot | Rating withheld by Trustpilot (316 to 334 reviews) | 4.5 (82,825 reviews) |
Rows marked "not published" or "not verified" could not be confirmed on the official pages we reviewed in November 2026.
FundedTime scores
Clarity Traders scores 6.6/10 and ranks eighth of the 11 forex and CFD firms we track. FundedNext scores 8.2/10 and ranks third. Scores follow our published methodology, including how much we could verify, and are not a guarantee of results.
Pricing and fees
FundedNext's Stellar 2-Step costs $59.99 for $6,000, $299.99 for $50,000, $549.99 for $100,000 and $1,099.99 for $200,000 on its product page (the help center lists $999.99 for $200,000). Stellar 1-Step runs $65.99 to $1,099.99, and the cheaper Stellar Lite $32.99 to $798.99. The 2-Step fee is refunded with the first reward, and the 1-Step and Lite fees with the third. Resets cost roughly 9 to 10% less than the original price. Optional add-ons include EA and VPS access, a bi-weekly reward cycle and a Lifetime 95% share.
Clarity Traders publishes only "from" prices for Two Step ($55) and One Step ($59). Instant accounts run from $95 for $5,000 to $1,499 for $200,000. Fees are one-time and not refunded unless you buy the Refund Guarantee add-on, which returns the full fee after the first successful payout. Add-on prices are not published, and we found no reset option.
Rules and drawdown
The two-phase targets are identical: 8% then 5%. So is the daily limit, at 5%. The differences are elsewhere:
- Maximum loss: FundedNext's 2-Step uses a 10% static limit from the starting balance throughout. Clarity uses 8% during the evaluation and 10% once funded, and does not say whether it is static or trailing.
- Daily limit basis: FundedNext's is a fixed 5% of the initial balance, counts open losses, swaps and commissions, and resets at 00:00 server time. Clarity does not publish the basis or reset time.
- Minimum days: FundedNext requires 5 trading days per phase on 2-Step and 2 on 1-Step. Clarity has none to pass, but every funded account needs 7 trading days before a payout.
On the one-phase products, FundedNext's 1-Step asks for 10% with a 3% daily limit and a 6% static maximum loss. Clarity's One Step asks for 10% with a 4% daily limit and a 6% evaluation maximum loss. On instant accounts, FundedNext's Stellar Instant has a 6% trailing maximum and no daily limit; Clarity's Instant has a 3% daily limit and a 5% trailing maximum.
Consistency: FundedNext has none in evaluation; only its optional On-Demand reward requires the best day to be 40% or less of profit. Clarity has none in evaluation, but every funded payout must have no day above 20% of the requested amount (10% on Instant).
News: Clarity permits high-impact news trading on all accounts. FundedNext allows it in challenges, but on funded and Instant accounts profits from trades within 5 minutes of listed high-impact news count at only 40%, while losses count in full.
EAs and trade duration: FundedNext allows EAs only on $5,000 to $25,000 accounts with a paid add-on, on MT4 or MT5, and not for US clients. Clarity allows EAs on any size with its paid EA's Allowed add-on, bans HFT, and requires every trade to stay open at least 60 seconds. Weekend holding is allowed at FundedNext; Clarity's FAQ says positions can be held through the Friday close but also sells a Trade on Weekends add-on, so confirm with support.
Worked example: $100,000 two-phase accounts and a $6,000 payout
Phase 1. Both need $108,000. FundedNext's floor is $90,000 and Clarity's evaluation floor is $92,000. Suppose your results are +$3,000, −$2,000, +$4,200 and +$2,900, ending at $108,100. That passes Clarity on day 4. FundedNext needs five trading days, so you must trade a fifth day and still finish above $108,000.
Room for a losing streak. After an early $8,500 drawdown, Clarity's evaluation is breached, while FundedNext leaves $1,500 of room.
First payout on $6,000 of profit.
- FundedNext default cycle: 21 days after funded activation, 80% pays $4,800, plus the $549.99 fee refund. If $1,000 of that profit came from a trade closed inside the 5-minute news window, only $400 of it would count.
- FundedNext On-Demand: 90% pays $5,400, if the account has grown at least 2% and no day exceeded $2,400 (40%).
- Clarity Traders: after 7 trading days, 70% pays $4,200 in USDT, provided no day exceeded $1,200 (20% of $6,000). The split rises to 80% and then 90% on later payouts.
Use the drawdown calculator to test your own figures.
Payouts
FundedNext's Stellar 2-Step offers a default 21-day first reward then every 14 days at 80% (90% after a scale-up), a 3 Profitable Day reward at 60%, an On-Demand reward at 90% and bi-weekly or Lifetime 95% add-ons. Methods are USDT, USDC, RiseWorks, bank transfer, card and FNmarkets deposit, after KYC. FundedNext says rewards are usually issued within 24 hours; its payout minimums and maximums are not published.
Clarity pays every 14 days, or every 7 with the Express Payouts add-on, after 7 funded trading days and an ID check. Splits are 70%, 80% and then 90%, or 100% with an add-on. Payment is in USDT (ERC-20) only, and no minimum or processing time is published. See the Clarity Traders payout guide and FundedNext payout guide.
Platforms and US access
FundedNext supports MT4, MT5, cTrader and Match-Trader, with 1:30 forex leverage on Stellar 2-Step. US clients can join but only on Match-Trader, without EAs. Clarity offers TradeLocker and MT5, does not publish leverage beyond a Double Leverage add-on, and does not say whether US residents are accepted.
Reputation
FundedNext held 4.5 on Trustpilot from 82,825 reviews in November 2026. Trustpilot was withholding Clarity's rating for a guidelines breach and said it had removed fake reviews. Some Clarity reviewers report denied payouts over trades closed within about 60 seconds.
Who each firm suits
Clarity Traders
Traders who want low entry prices, no minimum days and unrestricted news trading, and who are comfortable with USDT payouts, add-on pricing and the 60-second rule.
FundedNext
Traders who want published USD prices, a static 10% drawdown, a fee refund with the first reward, a choice of four platforms and payout methods, and a confirmed, if limited, route for US clients.
Which should you choose if…
- You trade news once funded: Clarity, since FundedNext counts news-window profits at 40%.
- You want bank or card payouts: FundedNext.
- You want to pass in under five days: Clarity, which has no minimum days.
- You run an EA on a large account: Clarity with its add-on; FundedNext limits EAs to $25,000 and below.
- You want the widest drawdown room: FundedNext's 10% static limit from day one.
Bottom line
FundedNext scores 8.2/10 and ranks third of the 11 forex and CFD firms we track; Clarity Traders scores 6.6/10 and ranks eighth. FundedNext's transparency, refundable fee and payout options explain the gap. Clarity's strengths are price, no minimum days and news freedom.
Read the full Clarity Traders review and FundedNext review, see Clarity Traders vs FTMO and FundingPips vs FundedNext, or compare more firms in the comparison tool.
Sources (checked November 2026): Clarity Traders: claritytraders.com/faq, claritytraders.com/instant, trustpilot.com/review/claritytraders.com; FundedNext: fundednext.com/cfds/stellar-2-step, fundednext.com/general-rules/cfds/trading-objectives, help.fundednext.com Stellar 2-Step, trustpilot.com/review/fundednext.com.
FAQ
Is Clarity Traders or FundedNext cheaper?
Clarity Traders has lower starting prices (Two Step from $55). FundedNext's Stellar 2-Step costs $59.99 for $6,000 up to $549.99 for $100,000, and the fee is refunded with the first reward.
Do both firms use the same targets?
Yes on the two-phase products: 8% then 5%, with a 5% daily limit. FundedNext's maximum loss is 10% static throughout; Clarity's is 8% in evaluation and 10% once funded.
Which firm allows news trading?
Clarity Traders permits high-impact news trading on all accounts. FundedNext allows it in challenges, but on funded accounts profits within 5 minutes of high-impact news count at 40%.
How do Clarity Traders and FundedNext pay out?
Clarity pays in USDT only, every 14 days after 7 funded trading days. FundedNext pays by crypto, RiseWorks, bank transfer or card, by default 21 days after activation and then every 14 days.
Can US traders use FundedNext or Clarity Traders?
FundedNext accepts US clients on Match-Trader only, without EAs. Clarity Traders does not publish whether US residents are accepted.
Educational content only, not financial advice. Trading involves substantial risk of loss. Prop firm rules change often; check the firm's official terms. Some links may be affiliate links; see our disclosure.
Keep learning
See the Trading Academy.
Nine prop firms whose evaluations have no time limit to pass, with the programs it applies to, minimum days, drawdown type, inactivity rules and FundedTime scores, plus the pros and cons of no-deadline challenges.
A neutral look at the prop firm business model: evaluation fees, simulated accounts and payouts, what firms disclose about pass and payout rates, and a red-flags checklist you can run on any firm.
10
Read →FundingPips vs Maven Trading: two low-cost forex prop firms compared on 2-step prices, drawdown, EA and news rules, refunds and payout cycles.
The5ers vs Maven Trading: 2-step forex challenges compared on targets, daily and maximum loss, EA policies, fee refunds and payout timing.
A step-by-step plan for passing a prop firm challenge: choose rules that fit your strategy, size risk from the daily and maximum loss limits, pace the target, and know what to do in week one and after a losing day.
11
Read →Earn2Trade vs TradeDay: two monthly futures evaluations compared on price, daily loss limits, news rules, payout timing and their 50% split thresholds.
Bulenox vs Apex Trader Funding: one-time prices, a choice of trailing or EOD drawdown and payout terms compared. Most Apex figures are third-party and unverified.
Alpha Futures vs My Funded Futures: monthly vs one-time pricing, EOD drawdown, consistency rules, bot policies and payouts compared with a 50K example.
Topstep vs TradeDay: two monthly futures evaluations compared on fees, drawdown, news rules and payout splits, with a worked 50K example.
How E8 Markets pays out on E8 One and E8 Signature: on-demand timing, best-day rules, Signature caps and buffers, methods, and what we could not verify.
When you can request your first FundingPips reward, how the weekly, bi-weekly and on-demand cycles change your split, and the methods and minimums.
Goat Funded Trader vs FundedNext: 2 Step GOAT against Stellar 2-Step on daily loss, payout caps and fees, refunds, platforms and US access.
Alpha Capital Group vs FTMO: Alpha Pro against the FTMO 2-Step on daily loss, static drawdown, refunds, weekend rules, payouts and US access.
FTMO vs E8 Markets: FTMO's 1-Step and 2-Step against E8 One and E8 Signature on drawdown, payouts and US access, with unverified E8 figures labelled.
The5ers vs FundingPips: High Stakes against 2 Step Standard on targets, profitable days, payout caps and cycles, refunds, platforms and scores.
FundingPips vs FundedNext: two low-cost 2-step firms compared on price, daily loss measurement, refunds, payout cycles, leverage and platforms.
FTMO vs FundingPips compared: 2-step rules, daily loss maths on $100k, payout cycles, refunds, platforms and FundedTime scores.
What we found re-checking 21 prop firms in November 2026: promo codes, new rule changes, Trustpilot ratings withheld and official pages we could not verify.
Every dated prop firm rule, fee and product change we found re-checking 21 firms in November 2026, newest first, with who it affects and whether it is official.
Apex Trader Funding payouts: what third parties report about the first payout, caps, split and methods, and what we could not verify on Apex's site.
Lucid Trading vs My Funded Futures: LucidFlex against MFFU's Builder and Rapid plans on drawdown, consistency, payout caps and splits.
Bulenox vs My Funded Futures: one-time prices, drawdown choice, daily loss limits and payout terms compared, with a worked 100K example.
Take Profit Trader vs Apex Trader Funding: day-one daily payouts against Apex's reported rules, buffers, drawdown and fees compared.
Lucid Trading vs Apex Trader Funding: LucidFlex's no-buffer funded account against Apex's reported rules, with a worked 100K example.
Tradeify vs Topstep: one-time fee vs monthly subscription, EOD drawdown on both, payout caps and methods, with a worked 150K example.
Apex Trader Funding vs Tradeify: intraday or EOD drawdown, payout paths, pricing and what we could verify on each firm's official site.
Intermediate
How to recover from a drawdown on a funded accountA step-by-step plan to recover from a drawdown on a prop firm funded account without breaching: cut size, rebuild buffer, and avoid the revenge-trading trap.
Clarity Traders vs FundedNext: two-phase evaluations with the same 8% and 5% targets, but different drawdowns, minimum days, news rules, payout splits and methods. Includes a worked $100,000 example.
Clarity Traders vs FTMO: low entry prices, no minimum days and USDT payouts against a long track record, a static 2-Step drawdown and fiat payout methods. Includes a worked $100,000 example.
Advanced
Managing a funded account after your first payoutHow a withdrawal changes your drawdown room, how to plan the next payout cycle and how to keep risk steady after your first prop firm payout.
Advanced
Why traders fail prop firm challenges, and how to avoid itThe common ways prop firm challenges go wrong, from oversizing and daily-limit breaches to trailing drawdown and consistency rules, with a fix for each.
Intermediate
How news trading rules work at prop firmsThe common types of prop firm news rule, from blackout windows to profit adjustments, with worked examples and a checklist for reading the terms.
Intermediate
Risk of ruin: why small position sizes keep you fundedWhat risk of ruin means on a prop firm account, with a worked example and table showing how smaller risk per trade cuts the odds of a fatal losing streak.
Beginner
Futures basics for prop traders: ticks, points and contract sizesHow futures ticks, points and tick values work, with CME contract specs for ES, MES, NQ, MNQ, CL and GC and worked prop firm sizing examples.
Beginner
One-step vs two-step vs instant funding: which challenge type?How two-step, one-step and instant funding accounts differ on targets, drawdown, cost and risk, with a worked $100,000 example.
Every prop firm promo code we verified on November 3, 2026, with code, offer, terms and source, grouped into forex and futures firms.
Bulenox vs TradeDay: one-time fees with a 30-day window, or a cheap monthly subscription with a one-day first payout. Drawdown choices, payout terms and a worked 50K cost example.
Apex Trader Funding vs My Funded Futures: intraday or EOD drawdown at both, but MFFU's plans are documented on its official site while most current Apex terms come from third parties.
Earn2Trade vs Topstep: two monthly-subscription futures firms with EOD drawdown, but very different daily limits, consistency rules and payout splits. Includes a worked 50K payout example.
My Funded Futures vs Take Profit Trader: two firms built around frequent payouts. One-time vs monthly pricing, buffers, intraday vs EOD drawdown and a worked 50K withdrawal example.
Topstep vs Alpha Futures: two monthly-billed futures firms with EOD drawdown that locks at the starting balance. Activation fees, payout caps, bot rules and a worked 50K payout example.
Maven Trading vs FTMO: a $440 $100,000 2-Step against FTMO's established 2-Step. Targets, daily loss measurement, EA rules, payout caps and a worked example with open profit at the daily reset.
FundedNext vs The5ers: published USD prices and flexible reward cycles against unlimited scaling toward a 100% split. Targets, minimum days, news, EA rules and a worked $100,000 example.
Prop firms whose stated first payout can come within 7 days or sooner, ranked by FundedTime score, with each firm's exact first-payout condition.
Prop firms with a 100% or 95% maximum profit split, and exactly how each one gets there, plus the 90% firms that pay it from the first payout. From our November 2026 reviews.
Which prop firms refund the challenge fee, how much and at which payout: eight firms ranked by FundedTime score, with each refund rule from our November 2026 reviews.
Prop firms that offer a one-step challenge, ranked by FundedTime score, with each firm's 1-Step target, daily limit and drawdown where verified.
Prop firms that list an instant funding program, ranked by FundedTime score, with the instant-account rules we could verify for each.
Futures prop firms that support NinjaTrader or Tradovate, ranked by FundedTime score, with the data feed, platform notes and key rules for each, from our November 2026 reviews.
Prop firms that support TradingView, ranked by FundedTime score: how each firm connects it, US access and the drawdown you trade under, from our November 2026 reviews.
Prop firms that offer cTrader, ranked by FundedTime score, with US access, EA support on cTrader and the key rules for each, from our November 2026 reviews.
Prop firms whose verified platform list includes MT5, ranked by FundedTime score, with split, drawdown type and US platform notes.
Beginner-friendly prop firms chosen by transparent data criteria: refundable fee, static drawdown and verified rules, ranked by FundedTime score.
Advanced
Trading journal: what to track to pass and stay fundedWhat to log in a prop firm trading journal, from R multiples and rule checks to daily drawdown room, plus the metrics that predict passing.
Advanced
Scaling plans and managing multiple funded accountsHow prop firm scaling plans generally work, how to scale risk safely, when to withdraw and how to manage several funded accounts without stacking risk.
Intermediate
Building a trading plan for a prop firm challengeHow to write a one-page trading plan built around prop firm rules: personal loss limits, risk per trade, setups, pacing and losing-streak rules.
Beginner
Prop firm glossary: 30 terms explainedPlain-English definitions of 30 prop firm terms, from trailing and EOD drawdown to consistency rules, payout buffers and scaling plans.
Prop firms with a concrete listed price in our verified data, ranked by FundedTime score, with each firm's price, pricing model and extra fees.
Which prop firms allow expert advisors and trading bots, and on what terms: 13 firms ranked by FundedTime score, with each EA rule as our November 2026 reviews state it.
Prop firms that allow news trading on at least one stage, ranked by FundedTime score, with the evaluation and funded news rule for each, from our November 2026 reviews.
Futures prop firms with end-of-day drawdown, ranked by FundedTime score, showing which stages are EOD, the 50K drawdown and where it stops trailing, from our November 2026 reviews.
Prop firms that accept US traders, split into futures and forex and ranked by FundedTime score, with the platform limits and payout rails each one applies, from our November 2026 reviews.
Alpha Futures vs Take Profit Trader: EOD drawdown and capped payouts up to four times a month, or daily withdrawals above a buffer at 80%. Pricing, rules and a worked 50K payout example.
Topstep vs Apex Trader Funding: Topstep's published Combine rules against Apex's mostly third-party reported terms, with a worked 50K example of intraday vs EOD drawdown.
Topstep vs My Funded Futures: monthly subscription plus activation fee, or one-time pricing with three payout rhythms. Drawdown, daily limits, payouts and a worked 50K example.
FTMO vs FundedNext: two refundable 2-Step challenges with static drawdown, compared on targets, minimum days, leverage, news rules and payout options, with a worked $100,000 example.
FTMO vs The5ers: near-identical 10% and 5% two-step rules, but different fee refunds, early payout caps, news rules and scaling plans. Includes a worked $100,000 first-payout example.
Tradeify pays 90% from the first payout, with a daily Select path (buffer and daily caps), a five-winning-day Flex path and Growth and Lightning rules. Several figures conflict.
Earn2Trade pays weekly on Wednesdays after five qualifying profitable days, at 50% below a size threshold and 80% at or above it, with Rise, Deel, Bayzat or crypto fees.
LucidFlex pays any day once you have five qualifying profit days in the cycle, up to 50% of profit per request with fixed caps, at 90/10, with no buffer and up to five payouts before going live.
Bulenox lists its master-account withdrawal rules only as headings. Third-party reports say 100% of the first $10,000 and 90% after, same-day processing and bank, PayPal or Wise.
TradeDay Quick Pay lets you request after one trading day with no buffer, at 50/50 until more than $4,000 profit remains, then 80/20. Fast Pass needs five profitable days, with caps.
Take Profit Trader PRO accounts can withdraw daily from day one once above a buffer equal to the drawdown, at 80% with no maximum; PRO+ pays 90% with no buffer.
Alpha Futures qualified accounts can request after every five $200 winning days, up to four times a month, taking 50% of profit per request at 90%, with caps up to $15,000 on Advanced.
My Funded Futures pays daily at 90% on Rapid, every 48 hours at 80% on Builder (capped per cycle) and every 14 days at 80% on Pro, via Riseworks or Plaid/ACH.
Funded Trading Plus pays Express and Instant accounts from day 1 once in profit, then every 7 days; Classic after 10 days, then every 10. Splits start at 80% and reach 90%.
Goat Funded Trader pays most models every 14 days at 80%, with the first two rewards capped, a $3,000 daily profit cap, a 3% fee and a fee refund on the fourth payout.
Clarity Traders pays after 7 funded trading days and an ID check, then every 14 days (7 with Express Payouts), at 70%, 80% and then 90%, in USDT only.
Blue Guardian pays the first payout 14 days after your first funded trade (7 with an add-on), at 85% on funded evaluation accounts, with a 3% processing fee and a fee refund on the fourth payout.
Alpha Capital Group offers bi-weekly payouts from 14 days after your first funded trade, or on-demand payouts with a 40% best-day rule, at 80% (90% on Alpha Direct).
Maven Trading pays Standard and Omo accounts 10 business days after the first funded trade, then every 10 business days, at 80% (90% with add-on), with a $10,000 early cap.
FundedNext Stellar 2-Step pays the first reward 21 days after funded activation, then every 14 days at 80% (90% after scale-up), with on-demand and add-on options and a fee refund.
The5ers High Stakes pays the first funded payout after 14 days with $150+ profit, then every two weeks, starting at an 80% split that scales toward 100%, with a 70% fee refund.
A practical 10-point checklist for comparing prop firms before you pay for a challenge, with worked cost examples and real rules from FTMO, Topstep, FundedNext and others.
Forex/CFD and futures prop firms differ in pricing, drawdown, platforms, holding rules and payouts. Here is a side-by-side comparison and how to decide which suits you.
Topstep XFA payouts have no fixed schedule: qualify after five $150 winning days or three traded days, withdraw up to 50% of the balance per request at 90%, with caps by size.
FTMO pays the first reward from day 14 after your first funded trade, at 80% on 2-Step (90% with scaling) and 90% on 1-Step and Instant, with a 2-Step fee refund.
Everything that decides when and how much a prop firm pays you: profit split, eligibility rules, caps, buffers, fee refunds and payout methods, with worked examples.
Advanced
How to pass consistency rules without breaking your strategyConsistency rules cap how much of your profit can come from one day. Here is how they are calculated, which firms use them where, and how to plan around them.
Intermediate
Static vs trailing drawdown: how to trade eachStatic, end-of-day trailing and intraday trailing drawdown compared on the same trades, with where trailing floors lock at real firms and how to trade each model.
Intermediate
Position sizing for prop firm challengesHow to size every trade so a normal losing streak can never break your daily or max loss limit, with forex and futures formulas, worked examples and firm caps.
Beginner
Prop firm drawdown explained: daily loss vs max lossDaily loss limits and maximum drawdown end more prop firm challenges than anything else. Learn how each rule is measured, when it resets and how to stay inside it.
Beginner
What is a prop firm? How funded trading challenges workA plain-English guide to prop firms: how evaluations work, what the rules mean, how funded accounts pay out, and the risks to understand before you buy a challenge.