Prop firms whose payouts run weekly, daily or on demand after the first withdrawal, with each program's first-payout rule, ongoing frequency, split at that frequency and methods, plus the buffers, caps and consistency checks that apply.
FundingPips and Maven Trading both compete on price, with small accounts under $40, one-time fees and 2-step challenges that have no time limit. FundingPips gives more room on its 2 Step Standard (5% daily, 10% static) and lets you choose weekly, bi-weekly or on-demand payouts at 60% to 100%, but auto-closes funded positions overnight unless you buy a Swing add-on and refunds the fee only on 2 Step Standard, at the fourth reward. Maven is cheaper at most sizes and refunds most fees after the third reward, but bans EAs, uses a 4% daily and 8% maximum on its 2-Step and pays every 10 business days.
FundingPips vs Maven Trading at a glance
| FundingPips | Maven Trading | |
|---|---|---|
| Market | Forex/CFD | Forex/CFD |
| FundedTime score | 7.4/10 | 7.2/10 |
| Data status | Mostly verified (official site readable November 2026; Zero pricing not verified) | Mostly verified (daily loss basis, leverage and resets not published) |
| Listed price | 2 Step Standard $39 ($5k) to $652 ($100k); 2 Step Pro $29 to $919 ($200k) | From $13 ($2k 3-Step) to $440 ($100k 2-Step) |
| Pricing model | One-time fee | One-time fee |
| Fee refundable | 2 Step Standard only, refunded at the fourth reward | Yes, after the third reward (not Instant Mini) |
| Max account size | $200,000 (2 Step Pro, Zero); $100,000 on 2 Step Standard | $100,000 |
| Max profit split | 100% on On Demand cycle; 80% bi-weekly, 60% weekly (2 Step Standard) | 80% (90% with checkout add-on) |
| Profit target | 8% / 5% (2 Step Standard); 6% / 6% (2 Step Pro); 12% (1 Step Flex) | 8% (1-Step); 8% / 5% (2-Step); 3% per phase (3-Step) |
| Daily loss limit | 5% (2 Step Standard), measured from the higher of opening balance or equity; 3% (Pro) | 3% (1-Step), 4% (2-Step), 2% (3-Step, Instant); from higher of balance or equity at 00:00 UTC |
| Max drawdown | 10% static (2 Step Standard); 6% (Pro); 12% (Flex) | 5% (1-Step); 8% (2-Step); 3% (3-Step, Instant) |
| Drawdown type | Static (Zero: 5% trailing) | Static (2-Step, 3-Step); trails running equity (1-Step, Instant) |
| Minimum trading days | 3 per phase (2 Step Standard); none on 2 Step Pro and 1 Step Flex | 3 profitable days per phase (2-Step); none (1-Step, 3-Step) |
| Consistency rule | None in evaluation; On Demand 100% needs a 35% consistency score and 7 profitable days | None on standard challenges; 20% on Instant Funding |
| News trading | Allowed in evaluation; funded profits within 5 minutes of restricted news may be deducted | Standard: no opening or closing 2 min either side of red-folder news |
| EAs / bots | Trade/risk-manager EAs only; own fully automated EAs if you can prove ownership | Banned on all platforms |
| First payout | 7 days after first Master trade (weekly cycle, 2 Step Standard) | 10 business days after first funded trade |
| Payout frequency | Weekly, bi-weekly or on demand (choice of cycle) | Every 10 business days; $10,000 pre-split cap on first two payouts |
| Payout methods | Card, crypto (USDT/USDC), Rise, bank transfer | Crypto (USDT, USDC), Rise Pay |
| Platforms | MT5, cTrader, Match-Trader | MT5, Match-Trader (MT5 not offered in US or Canada) |
| US traders | Not on published restricted list; no US-specific terms found | Not on restricted list; confirm at checkout |
| Trustpilot | 4.5 (71,489 reviews) | Rating withheld by Trustpilot (5,219 reviews) |
Rows marked "not published" or "not verified" could not be confirmed on the official pages we reviewed in November 2026.
FundedTime scores
FundingPips scores 7.4/10 and ranks fourth of the forex and CFD firms we rate. Maven Trading scores 7.2/10 and ranks fifth. Scores follow our published methodology, including how much we could verify, and are not a guarantee of results.
Pricing and fees
FundingPips' 2 Step Standard costs $39 ($5k), $72 ($10k), $195 ($25k), $349 ($50k) and $652 ($100k). 2 Step Pro runs $29 to $919 (up to $200k), 2 Step Flex $35 to $555 and 1 Step Flex $74 to $666. Fees are one-time. Only the 2 Step Standard fee is refunded, at the fourth reward. Breached accounts get a discounted reset on the dashboard for 7 days.
Maven's Standard 2-Step costs $19 ($2k), $22 ($5k), $44 ($10k), $88 ($20k), $220 ($50k) and $440 ($100k), with 1-Step and 3-Step versions from $13. Fees are one-time, and the initial fee is refunded after the third reward on most programs (not Instant Mini). On a $100k 2-step, Maven is $212 cheaper ($440 against $652); on $5k it is $17 cheaper.
Rules and drawdown
FundingPips 2 Step Standard needs 8% then 5%, with 3 trading days per phase. The daily limit is 5% of the higher of the day's opening balance or equity, resetting at 00:00 platform time, and the 10% maximum is static from the starting balance. 2 Step Pro is tighter (6% and 6% targets, 3% daily, 6% maximum) and has no minimum days. There is no evaluation consistency rule.
Maven's Standard 2-Step also needs 8% then 5%, but needs 3 profitable days of at least 0.5% per phase rather than 3 trading days. Its daily limit is 4%, measured from the higher of balance or equity at 00:00 UTC, and its 8% maximum is static. There is no consistency rule on standard challenges.
News and automation differ. FundingPips places no news restrictions on evaluations, but on Master accounts profits from trades opened or closed within 5 minutes of restricted high-impact news may be deducted. Maven's standard challenges ban opening or closing affected instruments 2 minutes either side of red-folder news. FundingPips allows trade-management EAs and fully automated EAs you can prove you wrote; Maven bans EAs entirely. Both allow overnight and weekend holding in evaluation, but FundingPips Master accounts auto-close open trades daily unless you buy the Swing add-on, while Maven allows holding on funded accounts.
Worked example: the daily limit on $100k
Take $100,000 2-step accounts in Phase 1: FundingPips 2 Step Standard (8% target, 5% daily, 10% static, floor $90,000) and Maven Standard 2-Step (8% target, 4% daily, 8% static, floor $92,000). The Maven daily figure assumes 4% of the $100,000 reference, which Maven does not confirm.
Day 1: +$2,500, closing at $102,500 with no open trades.
- FundingPips, Day 2: the baseline is $102,500, and 5% of it is $5,125, so equity must stay above $97,375.
- Maven, Day 2: the reference is $102,500, so equity must stay above $98,500 ($102,500 − $4,000).
A $4,200 loss on Day 2 leaves $98,300: safe at FundingPips, but a breach at Maven. Now suppose a day opens at $105,000 balance with $107,000 equity from an open winner. At FundingPips the baseline becomes $107,000 and the floor $101,650; at Maven the reference is also $107,000 and the floor $103,000. At both, giving back that open profit uses up the day's allowance.
A payout. On a FundingPips Master with $5,000 of profit, the bi-weekly 80% cycle pays $4,000, the weekly cycle pays $3,000 at 60%, and On Demand pays $5,000 at 100% if you meet the 35% consistency score and 7 profitable days. The minimum request is 1% of the account ($1,000 before split). On Maven, the same $5,000 pays $4,000 at 80% after 10 business days, within the $10,000 cap on the first two payouts.
Payouts
FundingPips Master accounts choose a cycle once funded: on 2 Step Standard, weekly at 60% (first 7 days after the first Master trade), bi-weekly at 80%, or On Demand at 100%. All trades must be closed at least 15 minutes before requesting. Methods are card (selected regions), USDT or USDC, Rise ($500 minimum) and bank transfer ($500 minimum), processed in 1 to 3 working days. Maven pays Standard accounts 10 business days after the first funded trade, then every 10 business days, at 80% (90% with a checkout add-on), with a $20 minimum, by USDT, USDC or Rise Pay. See the FundingPips payout guide and Maven Trading payout guide.
Platforms and US access
FundingPips supports MT5, cTrader and Match-Trader, with 1:100 leverage on forex and a 20-lot limit per trade. Maven offers MT5 and Match-Trader and does not publish leverage by asset class. Neither lists the US as restricted, but FundingPips publishes no US-specific terms and Maven says MT5 is unavailable in the US and Canada, so US traders should confirm eligibility at checkout. On Trustpilot, FundingPips had 4.5 from 71,489 reviews; Maven's rating was withheld for a guideline breach.
Who each firm suits
FundingPips
Traders who want a wider 10% static drawdown, a choice of payout cycle up to 100% and room for EAs they wrote themselves, and who close trades before the daily auto-close or pay for Swing.
Maven Trading
Manual traders who want the lowest published price, a fee refund after three rewards and the freedom to hold funded trades overnight.
Which should you choose if…
- …you use an EA: FundingPips, if you can prove ownership; Maven bans EAs.
- …price matters most: Maven, $440 against $652 on $100k.
- …you want weekly payouts: FundingPips, at a 60% split on 2 Step Standard.
- …you hold trades overnight once funded: Maven, or FundingPips with the Swing add-on.
- …you want the fee back sooner: Maven refunds after the third reward; FundingPips after the fourth, on 2 Step Standard only.
- …you want more daily room: FundingPips 2 Step Standard (5% against 4%).
Bottom line
FundingPips scores 7.4/10 and Maven 7.2/10. FundingPips gives more drawdown and payout choice; Maven is cheaper and refunds more often but is strictly manual. Both change rules often, so check the terms shown at checkout.
Read the full FundingPips review and Maven Trading review, or use the comparison tool. Related: The5ers vs Maven Trading, The5ers vs FundingPips and the cheapest prop firm challenges.
Sources (checked November 2026): FundingPips: fundingpips.com, intercom.help/fundingpips managing your rewards, intercom.help/fundingpips rewards with Rise, trustpilot.com/review/fundingpips.com; Maven Trading: maventrading.com/pricing, maventrading.com/faqs, trustpilot.com/review/maventrading.com.
FAQ
Is FundingPips or Maven Trading cheaper?
Maven, at most sizes. A $100,000 2-step costs $440 at Maven and $652 on FundingPips 2 Step Standard at list price.
Which allows EAs?
FundingPips allows trade-management EAs and fully automated EAs you can prove you wrote. Maven prohibits EAs on all platforms.
How often do they pay out?
FundingPips lets you choose weekly (60%), bi-weekly (80%) or on-demand (100%) cycles on 2 Step Standard. Maven pays every 10 business days at 80%.
Are the fees refundable?
FundingPips refunds only the 2 Step Standard fee, at the fourth reward. Maven refunds the initial fee after the third reward on most programs.
Educational content only, not financial advice. Trading involves substantial risk of loss. Prop firm rules change often; check the firm's official terms. Some links may be affiliate links; see our disclosure.
Keep learning
See the Trading Academy.
Nine prop firms whose evaluations have no time limit to pass, with the programs it applies to, minimum days, drawdown type, inactivity rules and FundedTime scores, plus the pros and cons of no-deadline challenges.
A neutral look at the prop firm business model: evaluation fees, simulated accounts and payouts, what firms disclose about pass and payout rates, and a red-flags checklist you can run on any firm.
10
Read →FundingPips vs Maven Trading: two low-cost forex prop firms compared on 2-step prices, drawdown, EA and news rules, refunds and payout cycles.
The5ers vs Maven Trading: 2-step forex challenges compared on targets, daily and maximum loss, EA policies, fee refunds and payout timing.
A step-by-step plan for passing a prop firm challenge: choose rules that fit your strategy, size risk from the daily and maximum loss limits, pace the target, and know what to do in week one and after a losing day.
11
Read →Earn2Trade vs TradeDay: two monthly futures evaluations compared on price, daily loss limits, news rules, payout timing and their 50% split thresholds.
Bulenox vs Apex Trader Funding: one-time prices, a choice of trailing or EOD drawdown and payout terms compared. Most Apex figures are third-party and unverified.
Alpha Futures vs My Funded Futures: monthly vs one-time pricing, EOD drawdown, consistency rules, bot policies and payouts compared with a 50K example.
Topstep vs TradeDay: two monthly futures evaluations compared on fees, drawdown, news rules and payout splits, with a worked 50K example.
How E8 Markets pays out on E8 One and E8 Signature: on-demand timing, best-day rules, Signature caps and buffers, methods, and what we could not verify.
When you can request your first FundingPips reward, how the weekly, bi-weekly and on-demand cycles change your split, and the methods and minimums.
Goat Funded Trader vs FundedNext: 2 Step GOAT against Stellar 2-Step on daily loss, payout caps and fees, refunds, platforms and US access.
Alpha Capital Group vs FTMO: Alpha Pro against the FTMO 2-Step on daily loss, static drawdown, refunds, weekend rules, payouts and US access.
FTMO vs E8 Markets: FTMO's 1-Step and 2-Step against E8 One and E8 Signature on drawdown, payouts and US access, with unverified E8 figures labelled.
The5ers vs FundingPips: High Stakes against 2 Step Standard on targets, profitable days, payout caps and cycles, refunds, platforms and scores.
FundingPips vs FundedNext: two low-cost 2-step firms compared on price, daily loss measurement, refunds, payout cycles, leverage and platforms.
FTMO vs FundingPips compared: 2-step rules, daily loss maths on $100k, payout cycles, refunds, platforms and FundedTime scores.
What we found re-checking 21 prop firms in November 2026: promo codes, new rule changes, Trustpilot ratings withheld and official pages we could not verify.
Every dated prop firm rule, fee and product change we found re-checking 21 firms in November 2026, newest first, with who it affects and whether it is official.
Apex Trader Funding payouts: what third parties report about the first payout, caps, split and methods, and what we could not verify on Apex's site.
Lucid Trading vs My Funded Futures: LucidFlex against MFFU's Builder and Rapid plans on drawdown, consistency, payout caps and splits.
Bulenox vs My Funded Futures: one-time prices, drawdown choice, daily loss limits and payout terms compared, with a worked 100K example.
Take Profit Trader vs Apex Trader Funding: day-one daily payouts against Apex's reported rules, buffers, drawdown and fees compared.
Lucid Trading vs Apex Trader Funding: LucidFlex's no-buffer funded account against Apex's reported rules, with a worked 100K example.
Tradeify vs Topstep: one-time fee vs monthly subscription, EOD drawdown on both, payout caps and methods, with a worked 150K example.
Apex Trader Funding vs Tradeify: intraday or EOD drawdown, payout paths, pricing and what we could verify on each firm's official site.
Intermediate
How to recover from a drawdown on a funded accountA step-by-step plan to recover from a drawdown on a prop firm funded account without breaching: cut size, rebuild buffer, and avoid the revenge-trading trap.
Clarity Traders vs FundedNext: two-phase evaluations with the same 8% and 5% targets, but different drawdowns, minimum days, news rules, payout splits and methods. Includes a worked $100,000 example.
Clarity Traders vs FTMO: low entry prices, no minimum days and USDT payouts against a long track record, a static 2-Step drawdown and fiat payout methods. Includes a worked $100,000 example.
Advanced
Managing a funded account after your first payoutHow a withdrawal changes your drawdown room, how to plan the next payout cycle and how to keep risk steady after your first prop firm payout.
Advanced
Why traders fail prop firm challenges, and how to avoid itThe common ways prop firm challenges go wrong, from oversizing and daily-limit breaches to trailing drawdown and consistency rules, with a fix for each.
Intermediate
How news trading rules work at prop firmsThe common types of prop firm news rule, from blackout windows to profit adjustments, with worked examples and a checklist for reading the terms.
Intermediate
Risk of ruin: why small position sizes keep you fundedWhat risk of ruin means on a prop firm account, with a worked example and table showing how smaller risk per trade cuts the odds of a fatal losing streak.
Beginner
Futures basics for prop traders: ticks, points and contract sizesHow futures ticks, points and tick values work, with CME contract specs for ES, MES, NQ, MNQ, CL and GC and worked prop firm sizing examples.
Beginner
One-step vs two-step vs instant funding: which challenge type?How two-step, one-step and instant funding accounts differ on targets, drawdown, cost and risk, with a worked $100,000 example.
Every prop firm promo code we verified on November 3, 2026, with code, offer, terms and source, grouped into forex and futures firms.
Bulenox vs TradeDay: one-time fees with a 30-day window, or a cheap monthly subscription with a one-day first payout. Drawdown choices, payout terms and a worked 50K cost example.
Apex Trader Funding vs My Funded Futures: intraday or EOD drawdown at both, but MFFU's plans are documented on its official site while most current Apex terms come from third parties.
Earn2Trade vs Topstep: two monthly-subscription futures firms with EOD drawdown, but very different daily limits, consistency rules and payout splits. Includes a worked 50K payout example.
My Funded Futures vs Take Profit Trader: two firms built around frequent payouts. One-time vs monthly pricing, buffers, intraday vs EOD drawdown and a worked 50K withdrawal example.
Topstep vs Alpha Futures: two monthly-billed futures firms with EOD drawdown that locks at the starting balance. Activation fees, payout caps, bot rules and a worked 50K payout example.
Maven Trading vs FTMO: a $440 $100,000 2-Step against FTMO's established 2-Step. Targets, daily loss measurement, EA rules, payout caps and a worked example with open profit at the daily reset.
FundedNext vs The5ers: published USD prices and flexible reward cycles against unlimited scaling toward a 100% split. Targets, minimum days, news, EA rules and a worked $100,000 example.
Prop firms whose stated first payout can come within 7 days or sooner, ranked by FundedTime score, with each firm's exact first-payout condition.
Prop firms with a 100% or 95% maximum profit split, and exactly how each one gets there, plus the 90% firms that pay it from the first payout. From our November 2026 reviews.
Which prop firms refund the challenge fee, how much and at which payout: eight firms ranked by FundedTime score, with each refund rule from our November 2026 reviews.
Prop firms that offer a one-step challenge, ranked by FundedTime score, with each firm's 1-Step target, daily limit and drawdown where verified.
Prop firms that list an instant funding program, ranked by FundedTime score, with the instant-account rules we could verify for each.
Futures prop firms that support NinjaTrader or Tradovate, ranked by FundedTime score, with the data feed, platform notes and key rules for each, from our November 2026 reviews.
Prop firms that support TradingView, ranked by FundedTime score: how each firm connects it, US access and the drawdown you trade under, from our November 2026 reviews.
Prop firms that offer cTrader, ranked by FundedTime score, with US access, EA support on cTrader and the key rules for each, from our November 2026 reviews.
Prop firms whose verified platform list includes MT5, ranked by FundedTime score, with split, drawdown type and US platform notes.
Beginner-friendly prop firms chosen by transparent data criteria: refundable fee, static drawdown and verified rules, ranked by FundedTime score.
Advanced
Trading journal: what to track to pass and stay fundedWhat to log in a prop firm trading journal, from R multiples and rule checks to daily drawdown room, plus the metrics that predict passing.
Advanced
Scaling plans and managing multiple funded accountsHow prop firm scaling plans generally work, how to scale risk safely, when to withdraw and how to manage several funded accounts without stacking risk.
Intermediate
Building a trading plan for a prop firm challengeHow to write a one-page trading plan built around prop firm rules: personal loss limits, risk per trade, setups, pacing and losing-streak rules.
Beginner
Prop firm glossary: 30 terms explainedPlain-English definitions of 30 prop firm terms, from trailing and EOD drawdown to consistency rules, payout buffers and scaling plans.
Prop firms with a concrete listed price in our verified data, ranked by FundedTime score, with each firm's price, pricing model and extra fees.
Which prop firms allow expert advisors and trading bots, and on what terms: 13 firms ranked by FundedTime score, with each EA rule as our November 2026 reviews state it.
Prop firms that allow news trading on at least one stage, ranked by FundedTime score, with the evaluation and funded news rule for each, from our November 2026 reviews.
Futures prop firms with end-of-day drawdown, ranked by FundedTime score, showing which stages are EOD, the 50K drawdown and where it stops trailing, from our November 2026 reviews.
Prop firms that accept US traders, split into futures and forex and ranked by FundedTime score, with the platform limits and payout rails each one applies, from our November 2026 reviews.
Alpha Futures vs Take Profit Trader: EOD drawdown and capped payouts up to four times a month, or daily withdrawals above a buffer at 80%. Pricing, rules and a worked 50K payout example.
Topstep vs Apex Trader Funding: Topstep's published Combine rules against Apex's mostly third-party reported terms, with a worked 50K example of intraday vs EOD drawdown.
Topstep vs My Funded Futures: monthly subscription plus activation fee, or one-time pricing with three payout rhythms. Drawdown, daily limits, payouts and a worked 50K example.
FTMO vs FundedNext: two refundable 2-Step challenges with static drawdown, compared on targets, minimum days, leverage, news rules and payout options, with a worked $100,000 example.
FTMO vs The5ers: near-identical 10% and 5% two-step rules, but different fee refunds, early payout caps, news rules and scaling plans. Includes a worked $100,000 first-payout example.
Tradeify pays 90% from the first payout, with a daily Select path (buffer and daily caps), a five-winning-day Flex path and Growth and Lightning rules. Several figures conflict.
Earn2Trade pays weekly on Wednesdays after five qualifying profitable days, at 50% below a size threshold and 80% at or above it, with Rise, Deel, Bayzat or crypto fees.
LucidFlex pays any day once you have five qualifying profit days in the cycle, up to 50% of profit per request with fixed caps, at 90/10, with no buffer and up to five payouts before going live.
Bulenox lists its master-account withdrawal rules only as headings. Third-party reports say 100% of the first $10,000 and 90% after, same-day processing and bank, PayPal or Wise.
TradeDay Quick Pay lets you request after one trading day with no buffer, at 50/50 until more than $4,000 profit remains, then 80/20. Fast Pass needs five profitable days, with caps.
Take Profit Trader PRO accounts can withdraw daily from day one once above a buffer equal to the drawdown, at 80% with no maximum; PRO+ pays 90% with no buffer.
Alpha Futures qualified accounts can request after every five $200 winning days, up to four times a month, taking 50% of profit per request at 90%, with caps up to $15,000 on Advanced.
My Funded Futures pays daily at 90% on Rapid, every 48 hours at 80% on Builder (capped per cycle) and every 14 days at 80% on Pro, via Riseworks or Plaid/ACH.
Funded Trading Plus pays Express and Instant accounts from day 1 once in profit, then every 7 days; Classic after 10 days, then every 10. Splits start at 80% and reach 90%.
Goat Funded Trader pays most models every 14 days at 80%, with the first two rewards capped, a $3,000 daily profit cap, a 3% fee and a fee refund on the fourth payout.
Clarity Traders pays after 7 funded trading days and an ID check, then every 14 days (7 with Express Payouts), at 70%, 80% and then 90%, in USDT only.
Blue Guardian pays the first payout 14 days after your first funded trade (7 with an add-on), at 85% on funded evaluation accounts, with a 3% processing fee and a fee refund on the fourth payout.
Alpha Capital Group offers bi-weekly payouts from 14 days after your first funded trade, or on-demand payouts with a 40% best-day rule, at 80% (90% on Alpha Direct).
Maven Trading pays Standard and Omo accounts 10 business days after the first funded trade, then every 10 business days, at 80% (90% with add-on), with a $10,000 early cap.
FundedNext Stellar 2-Step pays the first reward 21 days after funded activation, then every 14 days at 80% (90% after scale-up), with on-demand and add-on options and a fee refund.
The5ers High Stakes pays the first funded payout after 14 days with $150+ profit, then every two weeks, starting at an 80% split that scales toward 100%, with a 70% fee refund.
A practical 10-point checklist for comparing prop firms before you pay for a challenge, with worked cost examples and real rules from FTMO, Topstep, FundedNext and others.
Forex/CFD and futures prop firms differ in pricing, drawdown, platforms, holding rules and payouts. Here is a side-by-side comparison and how to decide which suits you.
Topstep XFA payouts have no fixed schedule: qualify after five $150 winning days or three traded days, withdraw up to 50% of the balance per request at 90%, with caps by size.
FTMO pays the first reward from day 14 after your first funded trade, at 80% on 2-Step (90% with scaling) and 90% on 1-Step and Instant, with a 2-Step fee refund.
Everything that decides when and how much a prop firm pays you: profit split, eligibility rules, caps, buffers, fee refunds and payout methods, with worked examples.
Advanced
How to pass consistency rules without breaking your strategyConsistency rules cap how much of your profit can come from one day. Here is how they are calculated, which firms use them where, and how to plan around them.
Intermediate
Static vs trailing drawdown: how to trade eachStatic, end-of-day trailing and intraday trailing drawdown compared on the same trades, with where trailing floors lock at real firms and how to trade each model.
Intermediate
Position sizing for prop firm challengesHow to size every trade so a normal losing streak can never break your daily or max loss limit, with forex and futures formulas, worked examples and firm caps.
Beginner
Prop firm drawdown explained: daily loss vs max lossDaily loss limits and maximum drawdown end more prop firm challenges than anything else. Learn how each rule is measured, when it resets and how to stay inside it.
Beginner
What is a prop firm? How funded trading challenges workA plain-English guide to prop firms: how evaluations work, what the rules mean, how funded accounts pay out, and the risks to understand before you buy a challenge.