Prop firms whose payouts run weekly, daily or on demand after the first withdrawal, with each program's first-payout rule, ongoing frequency, split at that frequency and methods, plus the buffers, caps and consistency checks that apply.
Earn2Trade and Topstep both charge a monthly subscription until you pass, both use an end-of-day (EOD) trailing drawdown in the evaluation, and both accept US traders. Beyond that they diverge. Earn2Trade offers a structured career path toward a real live account but applies a hard daily loss limit and pays only 50% on smaller withdrawals. Topstep makes the daily limit optional, pays 90% from the first payout and offers fast US payout rails, but charges an activation fee on its cheaper path. This comparison uses each firm's official pages as we checked them in November 2026, including Earn2Trade's July and November 2026 rule changes.
Earn2Trade vs Topstep at a glance
| Earn2Trade | Topstep | |
|---|---|---|
| Market | Futures | Futures |
| FundedTime score | 7.2/10 | 8.1/10 |
| Data status | Partially verified (prices above TCP25 and GAU50 not printed) | Verified |
| Listed price | TCP25 from $150/month; GAU50 from $170/month | $49/month (50K Standard path, plus $149 activation) |
| Pricing model | Monthly subscription; LiveSim activation fee conflicting ($0 on product pages, $139 in fee schedule) | Monthly subscription |
| Fee refundable | No refund found | No (most fees non-refundable) |
| Max account size | $200,000 (Gauntlet Mini, TCP Live); 400K Career Path account at a fixed 60% split | $150,000 |
| Max profit split | 80% on withdrawals at or above a size threshold; 50% below it | 90% |
| Profit target | $1,750 (TCP25); $3,000 (GAU50) | $3,000 (50K) / $6,000 (100K) / $9,000 (150K) |
| Daily loss limit | Hard limit: $550 (TCP25), $1,100 (50K), $2,200 (100K); fails the evaluation | Optional: $1,000 / $2,000 / $3,000 (pauses trading) |
| Max drawdown | $1,500 (TCP25) / $2,000 (GAU50) EOD | $2,000 / $3,000 / $4,500 EOD trailing, locks at starting balance |
| Drawdown type | EOD (evaluation, LiveSim); trailing on Live | End-of-day (EOD) trailing, enforced in real time |
| Minimum trading days | None (since July 6, 2026) | No minimum (pass in as few as 2 days) |
| Consistency rule | 30% best-day rule in evaluation (does not fail you) | Best day at or below 55% of target (Combine) |
| News trading | Allowed, no restrictions | Restricted briefly around Tier 1 releases |
| EAs / bots | Trade copiers banned; personal automation not clearly addressed | Allowed via TopstepX API ($29/month); no HFT |
| First payout | After 5 profitable days meeting a daily minimum ($100 on 25K) | After 5 winning days of $150+ (XFA Standard) |
| Payout frequency | Weekly, processed on Wednesdays | Per request once eligible; daily after 30 winning days (Live) |
| Payout methods | Rise, Deel, Bayzat; crypto in select cases | Prop-to-brokerage, Aeropay, ACH, Wise, wire |
| Platforms | NinjaTrader, Tradovate, TradingView, R|Trader, Quantower and more | TopstepX |
| US traders | Yes (Rise does not pay IA, MN, SC) | Yes |
| Trustpilot | 4.5 (5,061 reviews) | 3.7 (15,022 reviews) |
Rows marked "not published" or "not verified" could not be confirmed on the official pages we reviewed in November 2026.
FundedTime scores
Earn2Trade scores 7.2/10 and ranks eighth of the 10 futures firms we rate. Topstep scores 8.1/10 and ranks second. Scores follow our published methodology, including how much we could verify, and are not a guarantee of results.
Pricing and fees
Topstep's Trading Combine costs $49, $99 or $199 a month on the Standard path for 50K, 100K and 150K, plus a $149 activation fee per Express Funded Account (XFA). The No Activation Fee path drops that fee for a higher monthly price, although Topstep's pages disagree on it ($85 or $95 for 50K). Resets cost the monthly fee, and most fees are non-refundable.
Earn2Trade prints only starting prices: the Trader Career Path TCP25 from $150 a month and the Gauntlet Mini GAU50 from $170. Prices for larger sizes are not mapped on the product pages, so check checkout. Resets on 100K and above are fixed ($100 to $155); smaller resets are priced below a new subscription. The LiveSim activation fee is unclear: product pages say "No Upfront Activation Fee", but a help-center fee schedule dated May 2026 still lists $139. We found no refund on passing at either firm.
Rules and drawdown
On comparable 50K accounts the headline numbers match: a $3,000 target and a $2,000 EOD drawdown at both (Topstep 50K, Earn2Trade GAU50). Earn2Trade's TCP25 needs $1,750 with a $1,500 drawdown. Topstep's maximum loss limit trails the end-of-day balance but is enforced in real time and locks at the starting balance. Earn2Trade's EOD drawdown applies in evaluation and LiveSim; Live accounts switch to a trailing drawdown, and the $200,000 Live account has a fixed $194,000 floor. Earn2Trade does not state an evaluation lock level.
The daily limit is the sharpest difference. Earn2Trade applies a hard daily loss limit on every account ($550 on TCP25, $1,100 on 50K, $2,200 on 100K) and reaching it fails the evaluation. Its pages do not say whether open losses count; some reviewers report that they do, so plan as if they count. Topstep's daily limit is optional ($1,000, $2,000 or $3,000), chosen at purchase, and hitting it only pauses trading until the next session.
Consistency also works differently. Earn2Trade removed its minimum days in July 2026, but no day may make 30% or more of total profit, which in practice means at least four profitable days. Topstep has no minimum days and caps the best day at 55% of the target; breaking it raises your effective target. Neither rule fails you outright. Since November 2, 2026, Earn2Trade also enforces fixed contract limits (4 on 50K) instead of its old Progression Ladder; Topstep allows 5 minis on 50K.
News and automation: Earn2Trade allows news trading with no restrictions. Topstep restricts trading briefly around Tier 1 releases and bans trading full size into major news. Earn2Trade bans trade copiers and batch execution across accounts and does not clearly address personal automation. Topstep allows automation through the TopstepX API ($29 a month) from your own device, but not high-frequency trading. Neither allows overnight positions: Topstep requires flat by 3:10 pm CT and Earn2Trade between 3:50 and 5:00 PM CT.
Worked example: a bad day and a $2,250 withdrawal on 50K
A bad day. You are $1,500 up on a 50K evaluation at either firm, so the EOD floor sits at $49,500. Next morning a trade goes $1,200 against you before recovering to close at −$400.
- Earn2Trade GAU50: the $1,100 hard limit is reached during the dip. If open losses count, as reviewers report, the evaluation fails even though the day would have closed at −$400.
- Topstep 50K with the optional $1,000 limit: trading is flattened at −$1,000 and paused until 5:00 pm CT. The account survives at $50,500 with $1,000 of room. Without the optional limit, the dip stays above the $49,500 floor and the day closes at −$400.
A withdrawal. Earn2Trade's split depends on the size of each withdrawal: on 50K it is 50% below $2,250 and 80% at or above it. A $2,000 withdrawal pays $1,000; a $2,250 withdrawal pays $1,800, and through Rise as a US customer at 1.5% that costs about $27. At Topstep, an XFA request can be up to 50% of the balance and is capped at $2,000 on 50K on the Standard path. With a $4,500 balance you could request $2,000 and receive $1,800 at 90%, with no Topstep fee on Aeropay or prop-to-brokerage.
Cost to pass in two months: Topstep 50K Standard is 2 × $49 + $149 = $247. Earn2Trade GAU50 is 2 × $170 = $340 at the starting price, plus $139 if the LiveSim activation fee applies. Run your own numbers in the challenge cost calculator.
Payouts
Earn2Trade needs five profitable days before each withdrawal ($150 minimum each on 50K), processes withdrawals weekly on Wednesdays for requests emailed by 2:00 PM CT the previous Friday, and has a $100 net minimum. LiveSim accounts cap total withdrawals before you move to Live ($5,000 on each Gauntlet Mini size). Methods are Rise ($50 outside the US, 1.5% in the US), Deel, Bayzat and crypto in select cases; Rise does not pay traders in Iowa, Minnesota or South Carolina.
Topstep's XFA Standard path qualifies after five winning days of $150 or more; the Consistency path after three traded days with the best day at 40% or less of profit. Requests have a $125 minimum and caps of $2,000 to $6,000 by size and path. Live accounts are uncapped and pay daily after 30 winning days. US methods include prop-to-brokerage (same day if requested by 12 pm CT), Aeropay (instant after approval) and ACH ($30). See the Earn2Trade payout guide and Topstep payout guide.
Platforms and US access
Earn2Trade includes NinjaTrader, Tradovate, TradingView, R|Trader, Quantower and others free during the evaluation, and supports more with your own licence. Topstep centres on TopstepX, which does not connect to TradingView. Both accept US traders and publish country restrictions: Earn2Trade bars citizens of 25 countries from funding, and Topstep lists ineligible countries and about 25 more that can earn XFAs but not live accounts.
Who each firm suits
Earn2Trade
Traders who want a structured route to a real live account, platform choice and unrestricted news trading, and who can work within a hard daily limit and withdraw above the split threshold.
Topstep
US traders who want a low entry price, a daily limit that pauses rather than fails, a 90% split from the first payout and fast payout rails, and who are happy on TopstepX.
Which should you choose if…
- You trade news releases: Earn2Trade, which has no news restriction.
- Your trades have deep intraday dips: Topstep, where the daily limit is optional and pauses instead of failing.
- You want to withdraw small amounts often: Topstep, since Earn2Trade pays 50% below its threshold and only weekly.
- You want TradingView or NinjaTrader: Earn2Trade.
- You want the cheapest month: Topstep's $49 50K, before the $149 activation fee.
Bottom line
Topstep scores 8.1/10 and ranks second of the futures firms we rate; Earn2Trade scores 7.2/10 and ranks eighth. Topstep's flexible daily limit and 90% split explain most of the gap. Earn2Trade is the better fit if platform choice, news trading and a clear path to live capital matter more than payout economics.
Read the full Earn2Trade review and Topstep review, see Earn2Trade vs TradeDay and Topstep vs My Funded Futures, or line up more firms in the comparison tool.
Sources (checked November 2026): Earn2Trade: earn2trade.com/trader-career-path, earn2trade.com/gauntlet-mini, trustpilot.com/review/earn2trade.com; Topstep: topstep.com/topstep-prop, topstep.com/no-activation-fee, help.topstep.com payout policy, trustpilot.com/review/topstep.com.
FAQ
Is Earn2Trade or Topstep cheaper?
Topstep's 50K Standard path starts at $49 a month plus a $149 activation fee. Earn2Trade's TCP25 starts at $150 a month and GAU50 at $170, and its LiveSim activation fee is listed inconsistently ($0 or $139).
Does Earn2Trade's daily loss limit fail the evaluation?
Yes. Reaching the daily loss limit fails an Earn2Trade evaluation. Topstep's daily limit is optional and only pauses trading until the next session.
What is the profit split at each firm?
Topstep pays 90% on XFA payouts. Earn2Trade pays 50% on withdrawals below a size threshold ($2,250 on 50K) and 80% at or above it.
Which firm allows news trading?
Earn2Trade allows news trading with no restrictions. Topstep restricts trading briefly around Tier 1 releases such as CPI and FOMC.
How often do Earn2Trade and Topstep pay out?
Earn2Trade processes withdrawals weekly on Wednesdays after five profitable days. Topstep has no fixed schedule: you request once you qualify, and US traders can be paid same day or instantly via Aeropay.
Educational content only, not financial advice. Trading involves substantial risk of loss. Prop firm rules change often; check the firm's official terms. Some links may be affiliate links; see our disclosure.
Keep learning
See the Trading Academy.
Nine prop firms whose evaluations have no time limit to pass, with the programs it applies to, minimum days, drawdown type, inactivity rules and FundedTime scores, plus the pros and cons of no-deadline challenges.
A neutral look at the prop firm business model: evaluation fees, simulated accounts and payouts, what firms disclose about pass and payout rates, and a red-flags checklist you can run on any firm.
10
Read →FundingPips vs Maven Trading: two low-cost forex prop firms compared on 2-step prices, drawdown, EA and news rules, refunds and payout cycles.
The5ers vs Maven Trading: 2-step forex challenges compared on targets, daily and maximum loss, EA policies, fee refunds and payout timing.
A step-by-step plan for passing a prop firm challenge: choose rules that fit your strategy, size risk from the daily and maximum loss limits, pace the target, and know what to do in week one and after a losing day.
11
Read →Earn2Trade vs TradeDay: two monthly futures evaluations compared on price, daily loss limits, news rules, payout timing and their 50% split thresholds.
Bulenox vs Apex Trader Funding: one-time prices, a choice of trailing or EOD drawdown and payout terms compared. Most Apex figures are third-party and unverified.
Alpha Futures vs My Funded Futures: monthly vs one-time pricing, EOD drawdown, consistency rules, bot policies and payouts compared with a 50K example.
Topstep vs TradeDay: two monthly futures evaluations compared on fees, drawdown, news rules and payout splits, with a worked 50K example.
How E8 Markets pays out on E8 One and E8 Signature: on-demand timing, best-day rules, Signature caps and buffers, methods, and what we could not verify.
When you can request your first FundingPips reward, how the weekly, bi-weekly and on-demand cycles change your split, and the methods and minimums.
Goat Funded Trader vs FundedNext: 2 Step GOAT against Stellar 2-Step on daily loss, payout caps and fees, refunds, platforms and US access.
Alpha Capital Group vs FTMO: Alpha Pro against the FTMO 2-Step on daily loss, static drawdown, refunds, weekend rules, payouts and US access.
FTMO vs E8 Markets: FTMO's 1-Step and 2-Step against E8 One and E8 Signature on drawdown, payouts and US access, with unverified E8 figures labelled.
The5ers vs FundingPips: High Stakes against 2 Step Standard on targets, profitable days, payout caps and cycles, refunds, platforms and scores.
FundingPips vs FundedNext: two low-cost 2-step firms compared on price, daily loss measurement, refunds, payout cycles, leverage and platforms.
FTMO vs FundingPips compared: 2-step rules, daily loss maths on $100k, payout cycles, refunds, platforms and FundedTime scores.
What we found re-checking 21 prop firms in November 2026: promo codes, new rule changes, Trustpilot ratings withheld and official pages we could not verify.
Every dated prop firm rule, fee and product change we found re-checking 21 firms in November 2026, newest first, with who it affects and whether it is official.
Apex Trader Funding payouts: what third parties report about the first payout, caps, split and methods, and what we could not verify on Apex's site.
Lucid Trading vs My Funded Futures: LucidFlex against MFFU's Builder and Rapid plans on drawdown, consistency, payout caps and splits.
Bulenox vs My Funded Futures: one-time prices, drawdown choice, daily loss limits and payout terms compared, with a worked 100K example.
Take Profit Trader vs Apex Trader Funding: day-one daily payouts against Apex's reported rules, buffers, drawdown and fees compared.
Lucid Trading vs Apex Trader Funding: LucidFlex's no-buffer funded account against Apex's reported rules, with a worked 100K example.
Tradeify vs Topstep: one-time fee vs monthly subscription, EOD drawdown on both, payout caps and methods, with a worked 150K example.
Apex Trader Funding vs Tradeify: intraday or EOD drawdown, payout paths, pricing and what we could verify on each firm's official site.
Intermediate
How to recover from a drawdown on a funded accountA step-by-step plan to recover from a drawdown on a prop firm funded account without breaching: cut size, rebuild buffer, and avoid the revenge-trading trap.
Clarity Traders vs FundedNext: two-phase evaluations with the same 8% and 5% targets, but different drawdowns, minimum days, news rules, payout splits and methods. Includes a worked $100,000 example.
Clarity Traders vs FTMO: low entry prices, no minimum days and USDT payouts against a long track record, a static 2-Step drawdown and fiat payout methods. Includes a worked $100,000 example.
Advanced
Managing a funded account after your first payoutHow a withdrawal changes your drawdown room, how to plan the next payout cycle and how to keep risk steady after your first prop firm payout.
Advanced
Why traders fail prop firm challenges, and how to avoid itThe common ways prop firm challenges go wrong, from oversizing and daily-limit breaches to trailing drawdown and consistency rules, with a fix for each.
Intermediate
How news trading rules work at prop firmsThe common types of prop firm news rule, from blackout windows to profit adjustments, with worked examples and a checklist for reading the terms.
Intermediate
Risk of ruin: why small position sizes keep you fundedWhat risk of ruin means on a prop firm account, with a worked example and table showing how smaller risk per trade cuts the odds of a fatal losing streak.
Beginner
Futures basics for prop traders: ticks, points and contract sizesHow futures ticks, points and tick values work, with CME contract specs for ES, MES, NQ, MNQ, CL and GC and worked prop firm sizing examples.
Beginner
One-step vs two-step vs instant funding: which challenge type?How two-step, one-step and instant funding accounts differ on targets, drawdown, cost and risk, with a worked $100,000 example.
Every prop firm promo code we verified on November 3, 2026, with code, offer, terms and source, grouped into forex and futures firms.
Bulenox vs TradeDay: one-time fees with a 30-day window, or a cheap monthly subscription with a one-day first payout. Drawdown choices, payout terms and a worked 50K cost example.
Apex Trader Funding vs My Funded Futures: intraday or EOD drawdown at both, but MFFU's plans are documented on its official site while most current Apex terms come from third parties.
Earn2Trade vs Topstep: two monthly-subscription futures firms with EOD drawdown, but very different daily limits, consistency rules and payout splits. Includes a worked 50K payout example.
My Funded Futures vs Take Profit Trader: two firms built around frequent payouts. One-time vs monthly pricing, buffers, intraday vs EOD drawdown and a worked 50K withdrawal example.
Topstep vs Alpha Futures: two monthly-billed futures firms with EOD drawdown that locks at the starting balance. Activation fees, payout caps, bot rules and a worked 50K payout example.
Maven Trading vs FTMO: a $440 $100,000 2-Step against FTMO's established 2-Step. Targets, daily loss measurement, EA rules, payout caps and a worked example with open profit at the daily reset.
FundedNext vs The5ers: published USD prices and flexible reward cycles against unlimited scaling toward a 100% split. Targets, minimum days, news, EA rules and a worked $100,000 example.
Prop firms whose stated first payout can come within 7 days or sooner, ranked by FundedTime score, with each firm's exact first-payout condition.
Prop firms with a 100% or 95% maximum profit split, and exactly how each one gets there, plus the 90% firms that pay it from the first payout. From our November 2026 reviews.
Which prop firms refund the challenge fee, how much and at which payout: eight firms ranked by FundedTime score, with each refund rule from our November 2026 reviews.
Prop firms that offer a one-step challenge, ranked by FundedTime score, with each firm's 1-Step target, daily limit and drawdown where verified.
Prop firms that list an instant funding program, ranked by FundedTime score, with the instant-account rules we could verify for each.
Futures prop firms that support NinjaTrader or Tradovate, ranked by FundedTime score, with the data feed, platform notes and key rules for each, from our November 2026 reviews.
Prop firms that support TradingView, ranked by FundedTime score: how each firm connects it, US access and the drawdown you trade under, from our November 2026 reviews.
Prop firms that offer cTrader, ranked by FundedTime score, with US access, EA support on cTrader and the key rules for each, from our November 2026 reviews.
Prop firms whose verified platform list includes MT5, ranked by FundedTime score, with split, drawdown type and US platform notes.
Beginner-friendly prop firms chosen by transparent data criteria: refundable fee, static drawdown and verified rules, ranked by FundedTime score.
Advanced
Trading journal: what to track to pass and stay fundedWhat to log in a prop firm trading journal, from R multiples and rule checks to daily drawdown room, plus the metrics that predict passing.
Advanced
Scaling plans and managing multiple funded accountsHow prop firm scaling plans generally work, how to scale risk safely, when to withdraw and how to manage several funded accounts without stacking risk.
Intermediate
Building a trading plan for a prop firm challengeHow to write a one-page trading plan built around prop firm rules: personal loss limits, risk per trade, setups, pacing and losing-streak rules.
Beginner
Prop firm glossary: 30 terms explainedPlain-English definitions of 30 prop firm terms, from trailing and EOD drawdown to consistency rules, payout buffers and scaling plans.
Prop firms with a concrete listed price in our verified data, ranked by FundedTime score, with each firm's price, pricing model and extra fees.
Which prop firms allow expert advisors and trading bots, and on what terms: 13 firms ranked by FundedTime score, with each EA rule as our November 2026 reviews state it.
Prop firms that allow news trading on at least one stage, ranked by FundedTime score, with the evaluation and funded news rule for each, from our November 2026 reviews.
Futures prop firms with end-of-day drawdown, ranked by FundedTime score, showing which stages are EOD, the 50K drawdown and where it stops trailing, from our November 2026 reviews.
Prop firms that accept US traders, split into futures and forex and ranked by FundedTime score, with the platform limits and payout rails each one applies, from our November 2026 reviews.
Alpha Futures vs Take Profit Trader: EOD drawdown and capped payouts up to four times a month, or daily withdrawals above a buffer at 80%. Pricing, rules and a worked 50K payout example.
Topstep vs Apex Trader Funding: Topstep's published Combine rules against Apex's mostly third-party reported terms, with a worked 50K example of intraday vs EOD drawdown.
Topstep vs My Funded Futures: monthly subscription plus activation fee, or one-time pricing with three payout rhythms. Drawdown, daily limits, payouts and a worked 50K example.
FTMO vs FundedNext: two refundable 2-Step challenges with static drawdown, compared on targets, minimum days, leverage, news rules and payout options, with a worked $100,000 example.
FTMO vs The5ers: near-identical 10% and 5% two-step rules, but different fee refunds, early payout caps, news rules and scaling plans. Includes a worked $100,000 first-payout example.
Tradeify pays 90% from the first payout, with a daily Select path (buffer and daily caps), a five-winning-day Flex path and Growth and Lightning rules. Several figures conflict.
Earn2Trade pays weekly on Wednesdays after five qualifying profitable days, at 50% below a size threshold and 80% at or above it, with Rise, Deel, Bayzat or crypto fees.
LucidFlex pays any day once you have five qualifying profit days in the cycle, up to 50% of profit per request with fixed caps, at 90/10, with no buffer and up to five payouts before going live.
Bulenox lists its master-account withdrawal rules only as headings. Third-party reports say 100% of the first $10,000 and 90% after, same-day processing and bank, PayPal or Wise.
TradeDay Quick Pay lets you request after one trading day with no buffer, at 50/50 until more than $4,000 profit remains, then 80/20. Fast Pass needs five profitable days, with caps.
Take Profit Trader PRO accounts can withdraw daily from day one once above a buffer equal to the drawdown, at 80% with no maximum; PRO+ pays 90% with no buffer.
Alpha Futures qualified accounts can request after every five $200 winning days, up to four times a month, taking 50% of profit per request at 90%, with caps up to $15,000 on Advanced.
My Funded Futures pays daily at 90% on Rapid, every 48 hours at 80% on Builder (capped per cycle) and every 14 days at 80% on Pro, via Riseworks or Plaid/ACH.
Funded Trading Plus pays Express and Instant accounts from day 1 once in profit, then every 7 days; Classic after 10 days, then every 10. Splits start at 80% and reach 90%.
Goat Funded Trader pays most models every 14 days at 80%, with the first two rewards capped, a $3,000 daily profit cap, a 3% fee and a fee refund on the fourth payout.
Clarity Traders pays after 7 funded trading days and an ID check, then every 14 days (7 with Express Payouts), at 70%, 80% and then 90%, in USDT only.
Blue Guardian pays the first payout 14 days after your first funded trade (7 with an add-on), at 85% on funded evaluation accounts, with a 3% processing fee and a fee refund on the fourth payout.
Alpha Capital Group offers bi-weekly payouts from 14 days after your first funded trade, or on-demand payouts with a 40% best-day rule, at 80% (90% on Alpha Direct).
Maven Trading pays Standard and Omo accounts 10 business days after the first funded trade, then every 10 business days, at 80% (90% with add-on), with a $10,000 early cap.
FundedNext Stellar 2-Step pays the first reward 21 days after funded activation, then every 14 days at 80% (90% after scale-up), with on-demand and add-on options and a fee refund.
The5ers High Stakes pays the first funded payout after 14 days with $150+ profit, then every two weeks, starting at an 80% split that scales toward 100%, with a 70% fee refund.
A practical 10-point checklist for comparing prop firms before you pay for a challenge, with worked cost examples and real rules from FTMO, Topstep, FundedNext and others.
Forex/CFD and futures prop firms differ in pricing, drawdown, platforms, holding rules and payouts. Here is a side-by-side comparison and how to decide which suits you.
Topstep XFA payouts have no fixed schedule: qualify after five $150 winning days or three traded days, withdraw up to 50% of the balance per request at 90%, with caps by size.
FTMO pays the first reward from day 14 after your first funded trade, at 80% on 2-Step (90% with scaling) and 90% on 1-Step and Instant, with a 2-Step fee refund.
Everything that decides when and how much a prop firm pays you: profit split, eligibility rules, caps, buffers, fee refunds and payout methods, with worked examples.
Advanced
How to pass consistency rules without breaking your strategyConsistency rules cap how much of your profit can come from one day. Here is how they are calculated, which firms use them where, and how to plan around them.
Intermediate
Static vs trailing drawdown: how to trade eachStatic, end-of-day trailing and intraday trailing drawdown compared on the same trades, with where trailing floors lock at real firms and how to trade each model.
Intermediate
Position sizing for prop firm challengesHow to size every trade so a normal losing streak can never break your daily or max loss limit, with forex and futures formulas, worked examples and firm caps.
Beginner
Prop firm drawdown explained: daily loss vs max lossDaily loss limits and maximum drawdown end more prop firm challenges than anything else. Learn how each rule is measured, when it resets and how to stay inside it.
Beginner
What is a prop firm? How funded trading challenges workA plain-English guide to prop firms: how evaluations work, what the rules mean, how funded accounts pay out, and the risks to understand before you buy a challenge.