FundedTime is 100% free. We may earn a commission when you buy through our links, at no cost to you. Advertiser disclosure

Home / Reviews

FTMO

Best overall forex prop firm

The longest-running major forex prop firm, with a refundable 2-Step fee, unlimited time to pass and a strong 4.8 Trustpilot score. US traders are served through a separate OANDA-affiliated entity.

Last verified

November 5, 2026

Verified

Forex & CFD

Key facts at a glance

Challenge types

2-Step, 1-Step, Instant

Pricing

2-Step from €89; 1-Step from €79; Instant from €169 (global site)

Pricing model

One-time fee

Max account size (USD)

200000

Max profit split %

90

Platforms

MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView (via OANDA)

Profit target

10% / 5% (2-Step); 10% (1-Step)

Daily loss limit

5% (2-Step); 3% (1-Step)

Max drawdown

10% static (2-Step); 10% EOD trailing (1-Step)

Drawdown type

Static

Minimum trading days

4 per phase (2-Step); none (1-Step)

Consistency rule

1-Step: best day must be 50% or less of total profit

News trading

Allowed in evaluation; restricted on Standard funded accounts (Swing unrestricted)

EAs / bots

Allowed; no tools exploiting platform delays

US traders

Limited

Headquarters

Prague, Czech Republic (FTMO s.r.o.)

Founded

2015

Trustpilot

4.8

Payouts

First payout

Day 14 after first trade on the FTMO Account

Payout frequency

On request once eligible

Payout methods

Bank wire, Visa Direct/Mastercard Send, Skrill, crypto

Pros

  • Operating since 2015 with a Czech-registered entity and 4.8 Trustpilot rating on 55k+ reviews
  • 2-Step fee refunded with first reward; unlimited time to pass
  • Broad platform choice: MT4, MT5, cTrader and TradingView

Cons

  • 2-Step base split is 80% (90% only via scaling)
  • 1-Step uses trailing drawdown, a 3% daily limit and a 50% best-day rule
  • US traders must use a separate OANDA-affiliated entity; fees priced in EUR

FTMO review: our verdict

FTMO suits forex and CFD traders who want an established firm with clearly documented rules, a static drawdown on its main 2-Step Challenge and no time limit to pass. Its main trade-offs are that the 2-Step reward starts at 80% (90% only through the Scaling Plan or Premium Programme), the cheaper 1-Step Challenge uses a tighter 3% daily limit, a trailing maximum loss and a consistency rule, and challenge fees are priced in euros on the global site. Standard funded accounts also carry news and weekend-holding restrictions that some traders will need to plan around.

FTMO scores 8.8/10 in FundedTime's ratings and currently ranks first of the firms we track. The score reflects its long operating history, transparent rulebook, refundable 2-Step fee and strong trader feedback, balanced against its split and funded-account restrictions. See how we score prop firms for the full weighting.

Programs and pricing

FTMO currently sells three products for CFD traders: the 2-Step FTMO Challenge (Challenge phase plus Verification), the 1-Step FTMO Challenge (one phase, no Verification) and the FTMO Instant Account (no evaluation). The 2-Step and 1-Step Challenges are offered at $10,000, $25,000, $50,000, $100,000 and $200,000 of simulated capital; the Instant Account comes in $5,000, $10,000, $25,000, $50,000 and $100,000 sizes.

FTMO's official comparison table publishes only starting prices, in euros, on the global site. We could not find an official, readable per-size price table, so we do not list individual size prices here.

ProgramAccount sizesStarting price (global site, EUR)Fee refund
2-Step Challenge$10k to $200kFrom €89Yes, 100% with first reward
1-Step Challenge$10k to $200kFrom €79No
Instant Account$5k to $100kFrom €169No

The challenge fee is a one-time payment. FTMO's FAQ states it does not charge additional or hidden fees and that one payment covers both 2-Step phases. There is no monthly subscription and no separate activation fee. FTMO does not publish a discounted reset product in the pages we reviewed; a 14-day Free Trial lets traders practise the rules without paying. US residents buy through a separate affiliated entity at ftmo.oanda.com, which publishes the same account sizes but did not show per-size USD prices in the content we could read.

On the 2-Step, traders can choose a Standard or Swing account type. Swing removes news and weekend restrictions on the funded account but cuts base leverage from 1:100 to 1:30. Swing is not available on the 1-Step or Instant products.

Trading rules explained

Profit targets

The 2-Step requires 10% in the Challenge phase and 5% in Verification. The 1-Step requires a single 10% target. Targets must be reached with all positions closed, and there is no profit target on the funded FTMO Account. Neither Challenge has a time limit.

Maximum daily loss

The daily limit is 5% of initial capital on the 2-Step and 3% on the 1-Step and Instant Account. It is checked against equity, so open losses, swaps and commissions count. Each day's floor is that day's opening balance (at 00:00 CE(S)T, Prague time) minus the limit percentage of the initial account size. On day one the floor is based on the initial capital. Touching the floor ends the account, even if the trade later recovers.

Maximum loss

On the 2-Step, the 10% maximum loss is static: on a $100,000 account the floor is $90,000 and never moves. On the 1-Step it is a 10% end-of-day trailing limit: the floor is the highest midnight balance reached minus 10% of initial capital, it recalculates once a day and can only rise. A reward withdrawal on a new 1-Step account resets the floor to 90% of initial capital. The Instant Account uses an intraday balance-based trailing 10% limit. Our static vs trailing drawdown guide explains why this matters for position sizing.

Minimum trading days

The 2-Step requires at least 4 trading days in each phase; a trading day is any calendar day (CE(S)T) on which at least one position is opened. The 1-Step and the funded account have no minimum.

Consistency rules

The 2-Step has no consistency rule. On the 1-Step, for orders created on or after 12 October 2026, the best day's profit must be 50% or less of total closed profit. Exceeding it is not a breach; you simply keep trading until the ratio falls below 50%. Older 1-Step orders use the legacy Best Day Rule, which compares the best day with the sum of profitable days only. The Instant Account's comparison row lists a 30% consistency figure. Our consistency rules explainer covers how to manage this.

News trading

During the Challenge and Verification there is no news restriction. On funded Standard accounts and Instant Accounts, FTMO blocks order execution from 2 minutes before to 2 minutes after selected high-impact releases (for example US CPI, Non-Farm Payrolls and central-bank decisions) on symbols linked to the affected currency or asset. Positions opened earlier can stay open, but stops and take-profits triggered inside the window also count. Swing accounts are exempt.

EAs, copy trading and hedging

FTMO's FAQ says trading style is up to the trader, including expert advisors, and no stop-loss is required. Limits still apply: platform servers allow 200 open orders and 2,000 positions per day, and the forbidden-practices page restricts tools that exploit platform delays, excessive server requests and opposite positions across connected accounts. Having another person trade your account is prohibited. FTMO also warns that third-party EAs can lead to problems with its maximum capital allocation rule.

Weekend and overnight holding

During evaluation, positions can be held overnight and over weekends. On funded Standard accounts, traders must close positions before any market break longer than two hours, including weekends. Swing accounts have no such restriction.

Inactivity

FTMO does not publish a fixed inactivity limit in the pages we checked. It says it will contact traders whose accounts sit unused for "a few weeks" and that a freeze can be requested for planned breaks.

Worked example

Take a $100,000 2-Step Challenge (Standard). The Phase 1 target is $10,000, so the balance must reach $110,000 with all trades closed. The static maximum-loss floor is $90,000. The daily allowance is $5,000 below each day's opening balance.

  1. Day 1: opening balance $100,000, daily floor $95,000. The trader closes +$2,000. Balance $102,000.
  2. Day 2: daily floor $102,000 minus $5,000 = $97,000. A losing trade closes at -$3,500. Equity bottoms at $98,500, above the floor, so the account survives. Balance $98,500.
  3. Day 3: daily floor $93,500 (still above the $90,000 static floor). The trader closes +$4,000. Balance $102,500.
  4. Day 4: the trader closes +$7,600. Balance $110,100. The target is met on the fourth trading day, so the 4-day minimum is also satisfied and Phase 1 is passed.

The same sequence on a $100,000 1-Step would have failed on Day 2: the 3% daily floor would be $102,000 minus $3,000 = $99,000, and equity of $98,500 is below it. Even without that loss, the 1-Step consistency rule would block a pass: a $7,600 best day is 75% of $10,100 total profit, so total profit would need to reach at least $15,200 for that day to fall to 50%. Use our drawdown calculator and position size calculator to test your own numbers.

Payouts

The first reward can be requested on the 14th day, or any later day, after the first trade on the funded FTMO Account, once all positions and pending orders are closed. FTMO's help article does not set a fixed cycle after that, so later rewards are requested when eligible rather than on a calendar. The reward share is 90% on 1-Step and Instant accounts and 80% on 2-Step accounts, rising to 90% under the Scaling Plan or Premium Programme. The 2-Step fee is refunded with the first reward.

Methods are bank wire, Visa Direct or Mastercard Send, Skrill and cryptocurrency. Minimums are $20 of closed profit for bank wire and card transfers and $50 for crypto; card transfers are capped at $20,000 and Skrill at $3,000. FTMO says it reviews requests within 1 to 2 business days and typically sends approved rewards within a further 1 to 2 business days, without its own withdrawal fee.

The Scaling Plan raises 2-Step and 1-Step funded accounts by 25% every four months when the trader has made at least 10% net profit and at least two processed rewards in that period, up to $2,000,000 across all FTMO Accounts. Instant Accounts are excluded. For a step-by-step walkthrough, read our FTMO payout guide.

Platforms and instruments

FTMO supports MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, cTrader and TradingView. TradingView execution runs through the OANDA broker profile. US clients on ftmo.oanda.com are offered TradingView or MetaTrader 5. The platform can only be changed before any trade is placed on an account.

Instruments include forex, indices, commodities, stocks and crypto CFDs, as listed on FTMO's symbols page. Base leverage is 1:100 on Standard accounts and 1:30 on Swing.

Who can join

Individuals and companies aged 18 or over can register; no qualifications are required. FTMO excludes nationals and residents of Iran, Syria, Myanmar and North Korea (with a narrow exception for EEA residents), plus residents of a longer list of countries including Afghanistan, Cuba, Iraq and Russia, people on sanctions lists and those with financial-crime convictions.

US residents are served by an affiliated structure at ftmo.oanda.com, where JV Prop Corporation runs the evaluation and OANDA Prop US Corporation runs the reward account. Australian clients have a separate site. FTMO also runs an identity check called FTMO Identity; its FAQ explains when this is required, but we could not read that article, so confirm the timing before you buy. We verified these points on FTMO's "Who can join FTMO?" FAQ and the US how-it-works page.

Reputation and trader feedback

When we checked in November 2026, FTMO had a Trustpilot rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 55,579 reviews, with 92% five-star and 3% one-star ratings. Common praise in recent reviews centres on reliable payouts, clear rules and professional support. Common complaints include slow or repetitive support exchanges, problems after technical errors and a small number of reports of accounts being locked without a clear explanation. Trustpilot showed that FTMO had not replied to negative reviews.

FTMO's most notable recent rule change is the October 2026 switch from the legacy 1-Step Best Day Rule to a consistency rule based on total closed profit. Traders who bought before 12 October 2026 remain on the older rule.

Alternatives to FTMO

  • The5ers: unlimited time and a scaling plan that reaches a 100% split, for traders planning to grow one account.
  • FundedNext: lower USD prices, static drawdown on Stellar 2-Step and several reward-cycle options.
  • Maven Trading: much smaller entry fees for traders testing a strategy on small accounts.
  • FundingPips: weekly, bi-weekly or on-demand reward cycles and several low-cost 2-Step variants.

For head-to-head comparisons, see FTMO vs The5ers, FTMO vs FundedNext, Maven Trading vs FTMO and Clarity Traders vs FTMO.

How we verified this review

Checked November 2026. We reviewed FTMO's trading objectives page, comparison table, 1-Step and 2-Step product pages, fee, news, weekend-holding, Swing account, withdrawal and eligibility FAQs, the forbidden trading practices page, the Scaling Plan page, the trading platforms page and the US how-it-works page on ftmo.oanda.com. Trustpilot data was read directly from FTMO's Trustpilot profile.

We could not verify per-size challenge prices because FTMO publishes only "starts from" figures in a readable form, and we could not read the full terms and conditions document. FTMO does not publish a numeric inactivity limit or reset pricing in the pages we checked. Prop trading is high risk: most traders do not pass evaluations, and the challenge fee is at risk. This review is not financial advice.

Frequently asked questions

Is FTMO legit?

FTMO has operated since 2015 through a Czech-registered company, publishes a detailed rulebook and holds a 4.8 Trustpilot rating from more than 55,000 reviews as of November 2026. As with any prop firm, its accounts are simulated and rewards depend on following its rules.

Does FTMO allow news trading?

Yes during the Challenge and Verification. On funded Standard and Instant accounts, orders are blocked from 2 minutes before to 2 minutes after selected high-impact releases; Swing accounts are exempt.

How long does FTMO take to pay out?

The first reward can be requested from day 14 after your first funded trade. FTMO says it reviews requests within 1 to 2 business days and usually sends approved rewards within another 1 to 2 business days.

Is the FTMO Challenge fee refundable?

The 2-Step fee is refunded in full with your first reward. The 1-Step and Instant Account fees are not refunded.

Can US traders use FTMO?

Yes, through FTMO's affiliated US offering at ftmo.oanda.com, which uses TradingView or MetaTrader 5 and offers the 2-Step, 1-Step and Instant products.

Can I hold trades over the weekend with FTMO?

During evaluation, yes. On a funded Standard account you must close positions before market breaks longer than two hours, while the Swing account type has no weekend restriction.

Sources

Every figure on this page was checked against these pages on the date shown above.

Prop firm rules change often. Always confirm current terms on the firm's website before buying. Trading involves significant risk; this review is not financial advice. Spot an error? Tell us.

Guides and comparisons

Prop firms with weekly or faster payouts (2026)

Prop firms whose payouts run weekly, daily or on demand after the first withdrawal, with each program's first-payout rule, ongoing frequency, split at that frequency and methods, plus the buffers, caps and consistency checks that apply.

Blog

prop-firms-with-weekly-payouts

Prop firms with no time limit to pass (2026)

Nine prop firms whose evaluations have no time limit to pass, with the programs it applies to, minimum days, drawdown type, inactivity rules and FundedTime scores, plus the pros and cons of no-deadline challenges.

Blog

prop-firms-with-no-time-limit

FundingPips vs Maven Trading

FundingPips vs Maven Trading: two low-cost forex prop firms compared on 2-step prices, drawdown, EA and news rules, refunds and payout cycles.

Blog

fundingpips-vs-maven-trading

The5ers vs Maven Trading

The5ers vs Maven Trading: 2-step forex challenges compared on targets, daily and maximum loss, EA policies, fee refunds and payout timing.

Blog

the5ers-vs-maven-trading

How to pass a prop firm challenge: a step-by-step plan

A step-by-step plan for passing a prop firm challenge: choose rules that fit your strategy, size risk from the daily and maximum loss limits, pace the target, and know what to do in week one and after a losing day.

Blog

how-to-pass-a-prop-firm-challenge

Earn2Trade vs TradeDay

Earn2Trade vs TradeDay: two monthly futures evaluations compared on price, daily loss limits, news rules, payout timing and their 50% split thresholds.

Blog

earn2trade-vs-tradeday

Bulenox vs Apex Trader Funding

Bulenox vs Apex Trader Funding: one-time prices, a choice of trailing or EOD drawdown and payout terms compared. Most Apex figures are third-party and unverified.

Blog

bulenox-vs-apex-trader-funding

Alpha Futures vs My Funded Futures

Alpha Futures vs My Funded Futures: monthly vs one-time pricing, EOD drawdown, consistency rules, bot policies and payouts compared with a 50K example.

Blog

alpha-futures-vs-my-funded-futures

Topstep vs TradeDay

Topstep vs TradeDay: two monthly futures evaluations compared on fees, drawdown, news rules and payout splits, with a worked 50K example.

Blog

topstep-vs-tradeday

Goat Funded Trader vs FundedNext

Goat Funded Trader vs FundedNext: 2 Step GOAT against Stellar 2-Step on daily loss, payout caps and fees, refunds, platforms and US access.

Blog

goat-funded-trader-vs-fundednext

Alpha Capital Group vs FTMO

Alpha Capital Group vs FTMO: Alpha Pro against the FTMO 2-Step on daily loss, static drawdown, refunds, weekend rules, payouts and US access.

Blog

alpha-capital-group-vs-ftmo

FTMO vs E8 Markets

FTMO vs E8 Markets: FTMO's 1-Step and 2-Step against E8 One and E8 Signature on drawdown, payouts and US access, with unverified E8 figures labelled.

Blog

ftmo-vs-e8-markets

The5ers vs FundingPips

The5ers vs FundingPips: High Stakes against 2 Step Standard on targets, profitable days, payout caps and cycles, refunds, platforms and scores.

Blog

the5ers-vs-fundingpips

FundingPips vs FundedNext

FundingPips vs FundedNext: two low-cost 2-step firms compared on price, daily loss measurement, refunds, payout cycles, leverage and platforms.

Blog

fundingpips-vs-fundednext

FTMO vs FundingPips

FTMO vs FundingPips compared: 2-step rules, daily loss maths on $100k, payout cycles, refunds, platforms and FundedTime scores.

Blog

ftmo-vs-fundingpips

Prop firm news: November 2026 roundup

What we found re-checking 21 prop firms in November 2026: promo codes, new rule changes, Trustpilot ratings withheld and official pages we could not verify.

News

prop-firm-news-november-2026

Lucid Trading vs My Funded Futures

Lucid Trading vs My Funded Futures: LucidFlex against MFFU's Builder and Rapid plans on drawdown, consistency, payout caps and splits.

Blog

lucid-trading-vs-my-funded-futures

Bulenox vs My Funded Futures

Bulenox vs My Funded Futures: one-time prices, drawdown choice, daily loss limits and payout terms compared, with a worked 100K example.

Blog

bulenox-vs-my-funded-futures

Tradeify vs Topstep

Tradeify vs Topstep: one-time fee vs monthly subscription, EOD drawdown on both, payout caps and methods, with a worked 150K example.

Blog

tradeify-vs-topstep

Apex Trader Funding vs Tradeify

Apex Trader Funding vs Tradeify: intraday or EOD drawdown, payout paths, pricing and what we could verify on each firm's official site.

Blog

apex-trader-funding-vs-tradeify

Clarity Traders vs FundedNext

Clarity Traders vs FundedNext: two-phase evaluations with the same 8% and 5% targets, but different drawdowns, minimum days, news rules, payout splits and methods. Includes a worked $100,000 example.

Blog

clarity-traders-vs-fundednext

Clarity Traders vs FTMO

Clarity Traders vs FTMO: low entry prices, no minimum days and USDT payouts against a long track record, a static 2-Step drawdown and fiat payout methods. Includes a worked $100,000 example.

Blog

clarity-traders-vs-ftmo

Intermediate

How news trading rules work at prop firms

The common types of prop firm news rule, from blackout windows to profit adjustments, with worked examples and a checklist for reading the terms.

Academy

Intermediate

5

prop-firm-news-trading-rules

Bulenox vs TradeDay

Bulenox vs TradeDay: one-time fees with a 30-day window, or a cheap monthly subscription with a one-day first payout. Drawdown choices, payout terms and a worked 50K cost example.

Blog

bulenox-vs-tradeday

Apex Trader Funding vs My Funded Futures

Apex Trader Funding vs My Funded Futures: intraday or EOD drawdown at both, but MFFU's plans are documented on its official site while most current Apex terms come from third parties.

Blog

apex-trader-funding-vs-my-funded-futures

Earn2Trade vs Topstep

Earn2Trade vs Topstep: two monthly-subscription futures firms with EOD drawdown, but very different daily limits, consistency rules and payout splits. Includes a worked 50K payout example.

Blog

earn2trade-vs-topstep

My Funded Futures vs Take Profit Trader

My Funded Futures vs Take Profit Trader: two firms built around frequent payouts. One-time vs monthly pricing, buffers, intraday vs EOD drawdown and a worked 50K withdrawal example.

Blog

my-funded-futures-vs-take-profit-trader

Topstep vs Alpha Futures

Topstep vs Alpha Futures: two monthly-billed futures firms with EOD drawdown that locks at the starting balance. Activation fees, payout caps, bot rules and a worked 50K payout example.

Blog

topstep-vs-alpha-futures

Maven Trading vs FTMO

Maven Trading vs FTMO: a $440 $100,000 2-Step against FTMO's established 2-Step. Targets, daily loss measurement, EA rules, payout caps and a worked example with open profit at the daily reset.

Blog

maven-trading-vs-ftmo

FundedNext vs The5ers

FundedNext vs The5ers: published USD prices and flexible reward cycles against unlimited scaling toward a 100% split. Targets, minimum days, news, EA rules and a worked $100,000 example.

Blog

fundednext-vs-the5ers

Fastest first payout prop firms

Prop firms whose stated first payout can come within 7 days or sooner, ranked by FundedTime score, with each firm's exact first-payout condition.

Blog

fastest-first-payout-prop-firms

Highest profit split prop firms

Prop firms with a 100% or 95% maximum profit split, and exactly how each one gets there, plus the 90% firms that pay it from the first payout. From our November 2026 reviews.

Blog

highest-profit-split-prop-firms

Prop firms with refundable fees

Which prop firms refund the challenge fee, how much and at which payout: eight firms ranked by FundedTime score, with each refund rule from our November 2026 reviews.

Blog

prop-firms-with-refundable-fees

Best one-step challenge prop firms

Prop firms that offer a one-step challenge, ranked by FundedTime score, with each firm's 1-Step target, daily limit and drawdown where verified.

Blog

best-one-step-challenge-prop-firms

Best instant funding prop firms

Prop firms that list an instant funding program, ranked by FundedTime score, with the instant-account rules we could verify for each.

Blog

best-instant-funding-prop-firms

Best TradingView prop firms

Prop firms that support TradingView, ranked by FundedTime score: how each firm connects it, US access and the drawdown you trade under, from our November 2026 reviews.

Blog

best-tradingview-prop-firms

Best cTrader prop firms

Prop firms that offer cTrader, ranked by FundedTime score, with US access, EA support on cTrader and the key rules for each, from our November 2026 reviews.

Blog

best-ctrader-prop-firms

Best MT5 prop firms

Prop firms whose verified platform list includes MT5, ranked by FundedTime score, with split, drawdown type and US platform notes.

Blog

best-mt5-prop-firms

Best prop firms for beginners

Beginner-friendly prop firms chosen by transparent data criteria: refundable fee, static drawdown and verified rules, ranked by FundedTime score.

Blog

best-prop-firms-for-beginners

Best prop firms for EAs and trading bots

Which prop firms allow expert advisors and trading bots, and on what terms: 13 firms ranked by FundedTime score, with each EA rule as our November 2026 reviews state it.

Blog

best-prop-firms-for-eas-and-bots

Best prop firms for news trading

Prop firms that allow news trading on at least one stage, ranked by FundedTime score, with the evaluation and funded news rule for each, from our November 2026 reviews.

Blog

best-prop-firms-for-news-trading

Best prop firms for US traders

Prop firms that accept US traders, split into futures and forex and ranked by FundedTime score, with the platform limits and payout rails each one applies, from our November 2026 reviews.

Blog

best-prop-firms-for-us-traders

Alpha Futures vs Take Profit Trader

Alpha Futures vs Take Profit Trader: EOD drawdown and capped payouts up to four times a month, or daily withdrawals above a buffer at 80%. Pricing, rules and a worked 50K payout example.

Blog

alpha-futures-vs-take-profit-trader

Topstep vs Apex Trader Funding

Topstep vs Apex Trader Funding: Topstep's published Combine rules against Apex's mostly third-party reported terms, with a worked 50K example of intraday vs EOD drawdown.

Blog

topstep-vs-apex-trader-funding

Topstep vs My Funded Futures

Topstep vs My Funded Futures: monthly subscription plus activation fee, or one-time pricing with three payout rhythms. Drawdown, daily limits, payouts and a worked 50K example.

Blog

topstep-vs-my-funded-futures

FTMO vs FundedNext

FTMO vs FundedNext: two refundable 2-Step challenges with static drawdown, compared on targets, minimum days, leverage, news rules and payout options, with a worked $100,000 example.

Blog

ftmo-vs-fundednext

FTMO vs The5ers

FTMO vs The5ers: near-identical 10% and 5% two-step rules, but different fee refunds, early payout caps, news rules and scaling plans. Includes a worked $100,000 first-payout example.

Blog

ftmo-vs-the5ers

Intermediate

Static vs trailing drawdown: how to trade each

Static, end-of-day trailing and intraday trailing drawdown compared on the same trades, with where trailing floors lock at real firms and how to trade each model.

Academy

Intermediate

2

static-vs-trailing-drawdown

Intermediate

Position sizing for prop firm challenges

How to size every trade so a normal losing streak can never break your daily or max loss limit, with forex and futures formulas, worked examples and firm caps.

Academy

Intermediate

1

position-sizing-for-prop-firms